Hannah (alwaysurbaybee) wrote,
Hannah
alwaysurbaybee

survey, 'cause i'm bored

I got this from Taylor's livejournal..
1. First Name: Hannah
2. Middle Name: Elizabeth
3. Hair Color: light blonde w/ golden blonde highlights
4. Hair Style: 2" past my shoulders, layered at the bottom, I highlight it except in the summer..
5. Eye Color: blue!
6. Height: 5 ft. 4 in.
7. Location: NYC!
8. Birthday: 3/13
9. Zodiac Sign: Pieses, I think?
10. Do you have a girlfriend/boyfriend?: Yesss
11. Do you have a crush?: Yesss
favorites
1. Favorite Animal: dogs, cats, horses
2. Favorite Sport: dance, gymnastics, football
3. Favorite Color(s): aqua, pink, purple, tangerine orange
4. Favorite Friend(s) Offline: Lindsey, Ali, COLE, Michael, Hanna, Christy, Kelsey, Justin, etc!
5. Favorite Friend(s) Online: Sinclair, Carol, Emma
6. Favorite Song(s) of the Moment: "Yo Yo"-Mandy Moore, "Waiting"-Green Day, "In The End" & "Crawling" by Linkin Park, "Life Ain't A Game"-Ja Rule, and many, many more!
7. Favorite Movie Quote: "When you have a bunch of little fockers running around you too will understand.." lol! I'm watching Meet The Parents right now.
8. Favorite Store: Bloomingdales, Saks, Neimans, Forreal, Scoop, Intermix, Betwixt, Nordstrom, Camp & Campus, Morris Bros, Prada, & so many mooorrreee!
9. Favorite Feeling: being loved, being suprised (like a good surprise)
10. Favorite Shoe: flip flops (but now with my ballet blisters I can't wear them too much! dammit.), boots
11. Favorite Scent: white musk, Clinique Happy, Gucci Rush, Ralph Lauren Romance, Polo Sport, COLE, etc!
12. Do You Wear Make-Up?: yes. a minimal amount though!
13. Which is more important, personality or looks?: personality of course.
14. What kind of personality do you like in a girl/boy?: friendly, sweet, good sense of humor, trust worthy, understanding, compassionate, supportive, etc.
15. Do you move fast or slow in a relationship?: fast, lol Sinclair&I, heh heh.
16. What is your idea of the perfect girl/boy?: Humm, Cole!
17. Would you ever ask someone out?: I'm old fashioned, lol.
18. Do you prefer blondes or brunettes: brunettes.
love, life & friends
1. What is the first thing you notice about someone?: like a guy? his smile!
2. Whens the last time you cried?: I cry myself to sleep all the time.
3. What do you want to be when you grow up?: I would loooovvveee to be a ballerina, but I'm not good enough. So probably, an attorney.
4. Do you sleep with stuffed animals?: when I'm sad, which is a lot of the time, I sleep with the teddy bear that's from cole.
5. Do you want children?: naw.
6. How far have you gotten?: Hmm, as far as I wanted to go.
7. Do you like someone right now?: yaw!
8. Do they know?: Oh, lord, they know, very well.
9. Do you have a best friend?: Yep! More than one.
10. Who's is your best friend?: Lindsey, Ali, Michael, & Justin.
within the last 24 hours, have you
1: Had a serious talk?: Hmm, I guess, if you want to call it that.
2: Hugged someone?: Mmhmm!
3: Gotten along well with your parents?: well, my mom's gone, and my dad is just like the workaholic/I-don't-care-do-whatever-just-leave-me-alone type of guy.
4: Fought with a friend?: about dumb stuff & we were pretty much joking around.
do you like to
1: Give hugs?: Yep.
2: Give back rubs?: No, I like to recieve them though.
3: Take walks in the rain?: Lindsey & I used to always do that, Cole & I have a couple times before too.
4: You ever have that falling dream?: I think?
5: What is on the walls of your room?: pictures, mirror, collage of pix from mags, etc!!
6: When you chew gum, what kind?: WinterFresh, Bubbleyum, Bazooka
7: Do you use chapstick?: all the time, my lips chap so easily.
in the last month have/did you
1. Drink?: achohol? maybe a tad bit, but i haven't gotten drunk in a long time.
2. Smoke? nope!
3. Drugs?: nooo.
4. Have Sex?: Yeah, just tonight. no jk. I'm a virgin!
5. Made Out?: yeshhhh
6. Go on a date?: just today.
7. Go to the movies?: just today.
8. Go to the mall?: hmm, maybe once or twice. on long island.
9. Eaten an entire box of Oreos?: no way!
10. Eaten sushi?: yes! love sushi.
11. Been on stage?: probably.
12. Been dumped?: no, thank the Lord!
13. Had someone be unfaithful to you?: noo!
14. Watched The Smurfs?: I don't think I ever have.
15. Hiked a mountain?: nah.
16. Made homemade cookies?: yes!
17. Been in love?: I don't know if I'm in love, I think I'm too young. hmm..
more stuff
1. Are you popular?: at school? hmm, yes. people say I am.
2. Are you pretty?: people say I am.
3. Do you have your own phone line?: yes.
4. What is your favorite word to say?: IDK.
5. What is your favorite phrase to say?: Christ on a cracker! lol, Chris!
6. What are you doing right now?: watching Meet The Parents.
7. What song are you listening to?: some background music in the moooovie.
8. What are you wearing?: charcoal gray fleece drawstring sweats, Petit Bateau white wifebeater style tank
preferences-pick
1. Cold or hot?: hotttttt
2. Lace or satin?: lace
3. Blue or Red?: blue
4. New or old?: new--for clothes, makeup, magazines, etc. old--pictures, memories, etc.
5. Rain or snow?: snow. I think it's romantic lol.
6. Give or receive?: recieve, thats the woman in me talkin'! lol, Andrew! "You should see me at christmas!!"
7. Wool or cotton?: cotton, wool can be itchy.
8. Rose or Daisy?: rose & daisies
9. Private school or public school?: priv. school is what I attend, the people at the NYC public schools are purty fcked up.
10. Chocolate milk or plain milk?: plain
11. Celsius or Fahrenheit?: the easy one, fahrenheit.
12. Spring or Fall?: Fall
13. Inny or outty?: inny
14. Now or then?: huh?
15. How many fingers am I holding up?: 26
16. Scent?: Ralph Lauren "Romance", Clinique "happy", Gucci "Rush"
17. English or Maths?: english, math blows!
18. Bath or shower?: bath's are sooo relaxing. But I take showers a lot more frequently.
19. Bedtime phrase?: what the hell?
20. Self-stick or lick?: self stick, the licky crap is gross tasting.
21. Cursive or print?: print, my cursive is uh..poopy!
22. Do you like surprises?: omg! yes! my friend & I were talking about how much we love them earlier.
23. Paranoid or Cautious?: a mix.
24. Heights or Crowds?: I don't mind crowds, I live in god damn new york city for gods sake. I am afraid of heights!
25. Half-full or half-empty?: half full
26. Top or bottom?: like floor in a house? top, the bottom is usually colder. but at my house, all the good stuff is on the bottom. my room, kitchen, big studio, living room, etc.
27. Do you/Would you dye your hair?: hmm, naw. i like my color!
28. Speeding or running red lights?: baddd!
29. Gold or silver?: silver
30. Bad habits?: cussing, sometimes I can be snobby.
31. Piercings?: I have my ears.
32. Erogenous Zone(s)?: thighs, ass
33. "Maybe" or "Mebbe?": maybe, i'm a good speller.
34. Snore or talk?: I cry & talk in my sleep!
35. What do you wish you'd done?: Hmm, donno.
36. Fetish?: kissing
37. Do you have one of THOSE voices?: I have a nice little perky voice, a couple guys have said i sound hott on the phone.
38. Jammies or naked?: jams.
39. Neurotic or psychotic?: neurotic, sounds better.
40. Do you talk to yourself?: yes, i'm like an old gramma
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment